Municipal Corporation Katni

Fire Brigade-101
S.No. Name & Designation Office Phone No. Residence Phone No.
1Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Katni230120230460
2Dy. Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Katni230704222901
3E.E Water Supply Municipal Corporation Katni231355231016
4E.E Civil ,Municipal corporation Katni231355223494

Municipal Corporation Katni

Emergency-102

S.No. Name & Designation Office Phone No. Residence Phone No.
1C.M.H.O. Katni230367,231168
2Civil Surgeon230011,505102
3Dr. Y.S. Parihar Surgeon (Retired)102230333
4Dr. K.K. Jain M D102230516
5V.Arvind Chaudha M D102222700
6Dr.Madhur Gurha Gynaecologist102226802
7Dr. L.N. Khandelwal Medical Officer102224775
8Dr. Yashvant Verma Medical Officer102223667
9Dr. Nirmal Jasooja102223142
10Dr. Sunita Verma, Astt. Surgeon102223667
11Dr.Uma Nigam102230333
12Dr. Shashi Kediya102221111
13Dr. Pradeep Soni102222340
14Medical Officer, VijayRaghavgarh270265270231
15Medical Officer, Badwara270258270231
16Medical Officer, Barhi274235274225
17Medical Officer, Kanhwara269276269264
18Medical Officer, Rithi267302
19Medical Officer, Bahoriband261746
20Sukirti Jain MCA College Katni

Private Doctors of Katni


S.No. Name & Designation Office Phone No. Residence Phone No.
1Dr. S.K. Chandakm, Chandak Chauk222222223333
2Dr. H S Nema Azad Chauk223222222022
3Dr. Praveen Vaisya230440
4Bajaz Hospital & research Santram Nagar503735
5Dr. Arvind Singhai504770504170

Bank & Insurance Companies Of Katni


S.No. Name of Bank/Insurance Company Office Phone No. Residence Phone No.
1S.B.I. Main Branch ,Katni23071422653
2Allahabad Bank ,Katni223265
3Canara Bank ,Katni220345225574
4Punjab National Bank, Katni223250
5Union Bank Of India, Katni222769223154
6Bank Of India, Katni231141
7Bank Of Baroda ,Katni223176
8Central Bank, Katni223145226145
9Mahakausal Bank ,Katni227661224239
10Co-Operative Bank, Katni230409
11State Bank Of Indore, Katni220812,223769
12Oriental Bank of Commerce, Katni223089
13Branch Manger LIC, Katni223109224235
14Branch Manager The Oriental Ins Com223609223772
15Branch Manger National Ins Com ,Katni223799

Daily News Paper and Printing Press


S.No. Name of The Press/City Cable Phone Nos.
1City Cable Katni223653
2Dainik Bhaskar230828
3Dainik Nav Bharat230283
4Dainik DeshBandhu230154
5Dainik Jagran227518
6Dainik Naveen Duniya223835

Important Hotels


S.No. Name of Hotel Phone Nos.
1Hotel Pankaj Palace Barhi Road Katni223977
2Hotel Radhika Bas Stand Katni222258
3Hotel Venus Nai Basti Katni223103
4Hotel Yoga Garg Couk Katni223589
5Hotel Utsav Jhanda Bazar Katni222472
6Hotel Vatsalya Station Road Katni223535